This Privacy Policy governs the manner in which Chelle Weech collects, uses, maintains and discloses information collected from users (each, a “User”) of the www.ChelleWeech.com website (“Site”). This privacy policy applies to the Site and all products and services offered by Chelle Weech.

At www.ChelleWeech.com,  (“Chelle”) we are committed to respecting your privacy choices and being transparent about what information we collect from you and how we use that information. We do not share, sell, license, trade, or read your personal information to others except in the ways explained in this privacy policy.

We know that you care about how your personal information is collected, used and shared, and we appreciate your trust in allowing our Website to do so. We take your privacy very seriously, and are committed to safeguarding the privacy of your information with the utmost priority, respect and discretion. By visiting the Website, you hereby accept the terms of and practices detailed in this Privacy Notice.

Why Does ChelleWeech.com Gather Personal Information?

We continually work to improve ChelleWeech.com based upon feedback received from our clients and users. As such, the personal information that we learn from our customers, clients, and visitors, is used to improve our Website, personalize your experience, and to improve customer service. We may use the personal information identified below to process transactions, and send periodic emails. Your information, whether public or private, will not be sold, exchanged, transferred, or otherwise given to any other company for any reason whatsoever, without your consent, other than for the express purpose of delivering the purchased product or service, or as described herein. Any email address that your provide may be used to process order(s), to send you information and/or updates regarding your order(s), and to keep you informed of and up to date with news about the Website, Chelle Weech, and/or any related products or service information. We may send emails containing newsletters, promotions, or special offers. If you do not want to receive such messages, you always have to option to opt out or change your preferences (other than those for receipt of services or products).

What Personal Information Does ChelleWeech.com Gather?

ChelleWeech.com collects two types of information: personally identifiable information and anonymous information. Personally identifiable information specifically identifies a particular user such as name, email address or phone number information and is gathered when you register on our Website, place an order, subscribe to our newsletter(s), and/or fill out a form. In doing so, we receive and store any information that you enter on our Website and/or give us in any way.

Anonymous information is information that cannot be connected to the identity of a specific individual. You can visit the Website anonymously, or choose to not provide our site with any piece of information, but then you might not be able to take full advantage of our features, products, or services. We use this information in order to effectively respond to your requests, customize your use of the Website, improve our services, and to communicate with you.

Information That You Provide To ChelleWeech.com

You provide most information when you search, buy, post, or communicate with us. For example, you provide information when you search for a product; place an order through the Website or one of our third-party sellers; provide information for your order, account, and/or profile; communicate with us by phone, e-mail, or otherwise; complete a questionnaire; use our services; participate in discussion or community features; or provide and rate reviews. As a result of those actions, you might supply us with such information as your name, address, and phone numbers; credit card information; people to whom purchases have been shipped, including addresses and phone number(s); e-mail addresses of your friends and other people; content of reviews and e-mails to us; personal description; and financial information.

Information From Third Parties

We may obtain information about your from third parties. For example, if you access the Website through a third-party (e.g., Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, etc…) by “following” and/or “liking” our Website, and/or Chelle Weech, the relevant third party may transfer certain information about how you use its service. This information can include, but is not limited to, your relevant user ID, information that you have permitted said third party to share with us, and any information that you have made public in connection with that service. As such, it is a good idea to always review and adjust your privacy settings on third-party websites and/or services before connecting to another product or service.

What About Cookies?

Cookies are small data files, typically made up of a string of text, that assign you a unique identifier. This information enables our website to receive information from your computer to provide a more tailored experience for you.  ChelleWeech.com does not use any cookies, and/or retain any such information.

Does ChelleWeech.com Sell Any Of The Information That It Receives?

Absolutely NO. Information from and about our clients is an essential part of our business, and we do not sell any of our clients’ personal information to others. As such, we do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. However, we may share your information as noted below:

Third Parties: In rare cases, ChelleWeech.com employs other companies or individuals to perform (or help perform) certain functions on our behalf. Examples may include fulfilling orders, delivering packages, sending postal mail and email, removing repetitive information from customer lists, analyzing data, providing marketing assistance, search results, or links, processing credit card information, and/or providing customer service. In doing so, we might share your information with third-party business partners for the purpose of providing our products and/or services to you. During such times, third-parties will be given limited access to your information, only as is necessary to deliver the product or service, and will never receive your information for any other purpose. Furthermore, we will always require any such third-party to adhere to this Privacy Notice, or operate under a similar policy.

User Content: Any user content that you voluntarily disclose for posting to our services and/or Website may become available to the public and unable to be removed, except by ChelleWeech.com in its sole discretion. Once posted on the Website, such user content may not be removable from public view, as copies may remain viewable in cached and archived pages of the Website, on other sites that have republished us, or if other users have copied or saved that information. If you do not wish your content to be available to the public, please do not post it on the Website.

Email Address(es): If you enter an email address, you will be able to communicate with ChelleWeech.com, and possibly with other users. If you reply to users or participate in group meetings, your email address might be shared with these other users.

Required By Law: We may disclose your information if required to do so by law or subpoena, or if we reasonably believe that such action is necessary to: (a) comply with the law and the reasonable requests of law enforcement; (b) to enforce our terms of use, or to protect the security, quality or integrity of our Website and related services; and/or (c) to exercise or protect the rights, property, or personal safety of our company, the Website, our users, customers, and/or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organizations to prevent fraud and reduce credit risks. We will never sell, rent, share, or otherwise disclose any of your personally identifying information for commercial purposes in violation of the commitments set for in this Privacy Notice.

With Your Consent: Other than as set forth herein and above, you will receive notice when information about you might go to third parties. In these cases, you will have an opportunity to instruct us to not share the information, or any portion thereof.

How Does ChelleWeech.com Protect Your Information?

The security of your personally identifiable information is extremely important to Chelle Weech. We use PayPal & Stripe to process your purchases of our products and services. Your information is stored in an SSL encrypted database.

Keep in mind the no method of transmission over the Internet or method of electronic or physical server storage is 100% secure. While we value the privacy and security of your personal information, we cannot guarantee against or prevent potential security breaches, nor can we assure you that the personally identifiable information that you provide us will never be disclosed in a manner inconsistent with this privacy policy.

If you have any reason to believe that the security of your information has been compromised, please email us immediately at chelle@chelleweech.com

What About Advertisements And Links To Other Websites?

Occasionally, our Website will include third-party advertising or links to other websites. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies, including differing terms regarding the usage and retention of cookies, and sharing of personal information. As such, we have no control over, responsibility for, or liability because of the activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites. Some third-parties may provide us information about you (such as the sites where you have been shown ads or demographic information) from offline and online sources that we may use to provide you more relevant and useful advertising. However, we do not provide any personal information to advertisers or to third party sites that display ads or links on our Website.

We are a proud affiliate for Simplero, Ontraport and AccessAlly and may receive a small commission for any purchases of these platforms made through the links on our website.

What Choices Do You Have About Your Information?

As discussed above, you can always choose to not provide certain information (unless required for the particular transaction), to make a purchase or take advantage of certain features.

At any time, you may update your account information and e-mail communication by contacting us through the relevant channel. You can opt-out of receiving promotion email communications by following the steps to “unsubscribe” contained in any such email. We make every reasonable effort to promptly process all unsubscribe requests. If you have any questions about opting out of any such emails, please contact us directly.

Are Children Allowed To Use ChelleWeech.com?

We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act), we do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older.

Changes to Privacy Policy

We may change our privacy policy from time to time. If we make a material change to this policy, we will post the changes on this privacy policy webpage and may also inform you of the changes by other means such as our newsletter or in a direct email containing the update.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below.

http://chelleweech.com

chelle@chelleweech.com